© 2018 by East Coast Volleyball. Proudly created with Wix.com

2018/2019 RESULTS

2019 RESULTS

Glenn Szakal Memorial Tournament

Quads A

1st – Josh Farman, Dante McCoy, Andrew Lee, Yuan Rivera

2nd – Tim Moyer, Kyle Sucro, Kyle Crowell, Christian Rupert

 

Quads BB

1st – Rudy Vargas, Jared Hinkle, Megan Hinkle, Nathan Hinkle

2nd – Erika Spina, Brittany Troutman, Mike Wapner, Moe Hashimi

 

Quads B

1st – Sean Nyborg, Adam O’Rourke, Skyler Ammon, Trey Dumton

2nd – Matthew, McCreary, Brian McCreary, Jason McCreary, Joshua McCreary

The Classic 

1st – Ryan McGinley & Cory Chinnici

2nd – Eric Hopton & Garret Dimm

3rd/4th – Dante McCoy & Nolan Campbell

3rd/4th – Neiad Ammary & Johnny Hughes

5th/8th – Matt Elias & Mike Fehrs

5th/8th – Fern Torres & Mike Lewis

5th/8th – Sam Zhou & James Wing

5th/8th – Jake Milnazik & Ryan Alu

 

Mens AA

1st – Doug Mottin & Eli Kopytyuk

2nd – Chris Markley & Jarred Barch

 

Mens A

1st – Connor Dillion & Eric Kramer

2nd – Tim Sledz & Jacob Sledz

 

Mens BB

1st – Chenla Long Sr. & Taylor Dafoe

2nd – Mark Miller & Josh Ford

 

Junior Boys U16

1st – Jake Schwartz & Josh Rowlands

2nd – Josh Ostrander & Caleb Woodring

 

Womens Open

1st – Jessica Crum & Kelly Vieira

2nd – Roberta McGuiney & Rachael Holehouse

3rd/4th – Cassie Kleespies & Haley Kleespies

3rd/4th – Hailey Wolfe & Nevaeh Wolfe

 

Womens AA

1st – Erin LaVenice & Lanae Hunsberger

2nd – Natasha Wetten & Maranda Mills

 

Womens A

1st – Eliana Rodgers & Jackie Baker

2nd – Jacki Curci & Courtney Gernert

 

Womens BB

1st – Jenny Kozuch & Tia Garrison

2nd – Natalie Dependahl & Kailey Elrod

 

Junior Girls 14U

1st - Emma Lessick & Elliet Manning

2nd – Alice Frank & Courtney Shire

 

Junior Girls 13U

1st - Edan Kauer & Soleil Kauer

2nd - Carly Forsythe & Ava Janny

 

Junior Girls 12U

1st – Reece Benner & Maeve Gallagher

2nd – Emma Arruda & Alex Rivers

 

Coed AA

1st – Sam Zhou & Emma Dickson

2nd – Micah Godshall & Karlie McCreary

 

Coed A

1st – Jared Hinkle & Megan Hinkle

2nd – Jarred Hankins & Jacki Curci

 

Coed BB

1st – Ben Ilgenfritz & Ally Locy

2nd – Nick Romero & Laura Huff

 

Coed B

1st – Greg Bankert & Karena Bankert

2nd – Jason Jones & Jadyn Jones

 

Quads A

1st – Andrew Huynh, Cassius Franklyn, Alex Diaz, Trevor Serine

2nd – Ian Capp, Sammy Porter, Kaleb Ansell, Jacob Milnazik

 

Quads BB

1st – Hector Rodriguez, Ricardo Sala, Josue Lugo Quintana, Frankie Ruiz

2nd – Chuck George, Melissa Heberlein, Shane Manser, Chad Binkley

 

Quads B

1st – Bill Lumby, Eric Forbes, Kyler Lumby, Josh Lumby

2nd – Garrett Bremer, Erica Ellis, Tony Knapp, Laura Greenberg

 

Junior Girls Quads

1st – Aisleigh Hopkins, MaryKate Feilke, Olivia Esposito, Daniela Narcisi

2nd – Giovanna Fiodimondo, Molly Prendergast, Reagan Pagano, Carly Campbell

"SportsFest"

Mens Open

1st – Ian Capp & Nate Miller

2nd – Scott Trumbauer & Eric McGuiney

3rd/4th – Travis Moyer & Logan Hunsberger

3rd/4th – Anthony Savage & Shane Smith

5th/8th – John Brooks & Garret Dimm

5th/8th – Ryan Genova & Matt Elias

5th/8th – Dave Evans & Elnis Palomino

5th/8th – Jake Milnazik & Ryan Alu

 

Mens AA

1st – Sam Maszkiewicz & James Moyer

2nd – Kevin Yerke & Tuan Nguyen

 

Mens A

1st – Jared Hinkle & Ricardo Salas

2nd – Mason Scott & Adam Brossman

 

Mens BB

1st – Glenn Massina & Chuck George

2nd – Logan Baker & Ian Devore

 

Womens Open

1st – Roberta McGuiney & Rachael Holehouse

2nd – Erin Harman & Rosa Veliky

3rd/4th - Cassie Kleespies & Chloee Kleespies 

3rd/4th – Christine Irrera & Maddie Richard

 

Womens AA

1st – Sammy Porter & Chloee Kleespies

2nd – Morgan Sherwin & Sam Graver

 

Womens A

1st – Rachel Hutchinson & Kirstin West

2nd – Carly Swenson & Josie Swenson

 

Womens BB

1st – Victoria Leidy & Morgan Reiss

2nd – Alexia Yates & Susan Weatherly

 

Junior Girls 18U

1st – Elizabeth Caruso & Lilly Acquaviva

2nd – Alyssa Lyon & Genessa Sirard

 

Junior Girls 16U

1st – Trinity Gruber & Sydney Ohl

2nd – Sydney Schwanbeck & Allie Plitnick

 

Junior Girls 14U

1st – Elena Pursell & Hannah Horvath

2nd – Tanner Feite & Mercy Gonzalez

 

Coed AA

1st – Jared Cook & Cassie Kleespies

2nd – Nate Miller & Chloee Kleespies

 

Coed A

1st – Aaron Henne & Alex Goode

2nd – Isaiah Picard & Sabrina Harbaugh

 

Coed BB

1st – Connor Dillon & Alexis Morgan

2nd – Benjamin Ilgenfritz & Allison Locy

 

Quads A

1st – Jon Wilson, Eric Hopton, Mike Lewis, Sean Lewis

2nd – Chris Markley, Sammy Porter, Ian Capp, Jamie Martin

 

Quads BB

1st – Sam Maszkiewicz, James Moyer, Alex Modrzecki, Paige Fenstermacher 

2nd – Chenla Long Sr., Dalin Long, Mike Tran, Jake Faust

 

Quads B

1st – Megan Pusti, Scott Kronick, Gene Swindell, Mike Williams

2nd – Melania Tkach, Jackie Bricker, Zach Byers, Rich Goodwin

 

Quads Juniors

1st – Samantha Simmers, Sydney Houchens, Liz Barnes, Alaina Roman

2nd – Erynne Long, Ella Nugent, Anna Board, Sofia Spoto

King Fisher Tournament

Mens Open

1st – Christen Hartnett & Nate Miller

2nd – Jared Cook & Erich Bratke

3rd/4th – Aaron Brooks & Ob Besongngem

3rd/4th – Mitch Warner & Shane Smith

5th/8th – Travis Moyer & Logan Hunsberger

5th/8th – Dante McCoy & Kam Beans

5th/8th – Anthony Savage & Michael Fisher

5th/8th – Celtson Toote & Caleb Miller

 

Mens AA/A

1st – Chris Kennedy & Chris Kraft

2nd – Ben Ilgenfritz & Scotty Stonebraker

 

Mens BB/B

1st – Eric Neiderer & Kirk Heflin

2nd – Tim Ilgerfritz & Henry Ly

 

Juniors Boys U18

1st – Cheston Jacobs & Patrick Gallagher

2nd – Harrison Gettle & Cole Hill

 

Juniors Boys U14

1st – Tyler Finch & Gavin Meador

2nd – Jacob Sands & Daniel Yoka

 

Womens Open

1st – Crumantha Crum & Kelly Vieira

2nd – Cassie Kleespies & Haley Kleespies

3rd/4th – Kadi McCoy & Logan Dontell

3rd/4th – Rachel Hutchinson & Kristin West

 

Womens AA/A

1st – Gwen Houtmann & Lizzie Herestofa

2nd – Hailey Wolfe & Nevaeh Wolfe

 

Womens BB/B

1st – Jennifer Moyes & Adrienne Stigura

2nd – Jayna Class & Leah Wieland

 

Juniors Girls U16

1st – Ally Cummings & Emma Filipovits

2nd – Emma Bitner & Morgan Minnich

 

Juniors Girls U14

1st – Melody Butzer & Hailey Oller

2nd – Erynne Long & Ella Nugent

 

Quads Mens AA/A 

1st – Ryan Genova, Nate Ocasio, Tim Cole, Steve Yeager

2nd – Jacob Kauffman, Jared Warner, Ryan Bury, Cam Tome

 

Quads Mens BB/B

1st – Jared Leierer, David App, Scott Kraft, Billy Shellenberger

2nd – Jacob Fenby, Zack Cole, Madeline Kole, Isaac Kole

 

Quads Womens AA/A

1st – Melissa Neuman, Melissa Appnel, Kristi Kauffman, Kristin Hershey

 

Quads Womens BB/B

1st – Heather Billet, Jaimie Tracey, Lindsay Mamaradlo, Crhis Zeiders

2nd – Hannah Shellenberger, Liz Patrick, Liz Haas, Angie Irwin

 

Quads Coed BB/B

1st – Sarah Goncharoff, Jared Moore, Margot Gargus, Eric Hopton

2nd – Natalie Stewart, Justin Gibbs, Trilby Kite, Brandyn Musser

Pre Rumble

Mens Open
1st - Garret Dimm & Kameron Beans
2nd - Ben Chinnici & Dave Evans
3rd/4th - Christen Hartnett & Chad Nolen
3rd/4th - Mitchell Warner & Colin Keefer
5th/8th - Ian Capp & Nate Miller
5th/8th - Kevin Ecklund & Andrew Roberts
5th/8th - Landon Shorts & Anthony Savage
5th/8th - Ryan Genova & Matt Elias

 

Mens AA
1st - Aaron Hoke & Evan Hoke
2nd - Sam Maszkiewicz & Alex Modrzecki

 

Mens A
1st - Isaiah Picard & Josiah Picard
2nd - Kyle Frinzi & Matt Donaldson 

 

Mens BB
1st - Dan Gentekos & Lauren Feeny
2nd - Scott Keefer & Joshua Noel

 

Womens Open
1st - Jessica Crum & Kendall Polan
2nd - Cassie Kleespies & Kenzie Kleespies
3rd/4th - Lauren Carman & Maki Okamoto
3rd/4th - Jordyn Beans & Claire Bradshaw

 

Womens AA
1st - Naomi Buckwalter & Angela Liu
2nd - Lauren Kemmer & Becca Webb 

 

Womens A
1st - Marissa Udzella & Brandi Moyer 
2nd - Sammy Porter & Melanie Sheaffer

 

Womens BB
1st - Leah Henderson & Jesssica Iwrin 
2nd - Emily Hoffman & Eve Brink 

 

Junior Girls 17U
1st - Rachel Sipling & Sarah Moore
2nd - Lauren Kelly & Jade Shellenberger

 

Junior Girls 16U
1st - Dinah Stabinski & Karlee Ray
2nd - Alexis Southivong & Alexis Wilkerson

 

Junior Girls 14U
1st - Alivia Rutt & Addie Huber
2nd - Johanna Dickerson & Darby Stetter

 

Junior Girls 12U
1st - Gabriella Gigliotti & Ava Shirk Barnhart 

 

Coed AA
1st - Mitch Warner & Lauren Kemmer 
2nd - Logan Gehman & Chloee Kleespies

 

Coed A
1st - Jeremy Keating & Abbie Keating
2nd - Caleb Pyne & Madi Flatt

 

Coed BB
1st - Kirstin West & Mark Johns
2nd - Gage Boisvert & Jordan Thompson

 

Coed B

1st - Jason Jones & Jadyn Jones
2nd - Jason Goulet & Shannon Morton

 

Quads BB
1st - Brandon Smith, Andrew Haefner, Josh Knowles, Bethany Knowles
2nd - Sepehr Vakili, Trevor Culbertson, Kaleb Ansell, Kyran Flahive

 

Junior Girls 16U Quads
1st - Ally Cummings , Camille De La Torre , Ashley Weaver , Emma Filipovits
2nd - Halle Pyle, Lana Marinack, Rebecca Grealy, Meghan Kelly

 

Horsham Day 

Mens Open

1st - Josue Castillo & Christopher Vaughn 

2nd - Ryan McGinley & Cory Chinnici

3rd/4th - Christen Hartnett & Nate Miller

3rd/4th - Logan Gehman & Ian Capp

5th/8th - Anthony Savage & Dan Raffol

5th/8th - Garret Dimm & Eric Hopton 

5th/8th - Jacob Milnazik & Ryan Alu

5th/8th - Travis Moyer & Logan Hunsberger

 

Mens AA

1st - Zachary Clemmer & Justin Devitt

2nd - Craig Genievich & Jeremy Keating

 

Mens A

1st - Kevin Yerke & Tuan Nguyen 

2nd - AJ Villaluna & Julio Rivero

 

Mens BB

1st - Kyle Sommers & John Vanderschaw

2nd - Juan Rosario & Greg Mayer

 

Womens Open

1st - Crumantha Crum & Kelly Vieira

2nd - Cassie Kleespies & Chloee Kleespies

3rd/4th - Jamie Hughes & Heidi Stine

3rd/4th - Jesse Krasley & Avery Perosa

 

Womens AA

1st - Maddie Richard & Christine Irrera 

2nd - Jenny Passett & Charlotte Montgomery 

 

Womens A

1st - Sammy Porter & Jordy Boyer

2nd - Sam Amaro & Maggie Greenburg

 

Womens BB

1st - Rachel Bitner & Emma Bitner

2nd - Helen Luu & Savannah Wake

 

Coed AA

1st - Cassie Kleespies & Jared Cook

2nd - Chloee Kleespies & Jacob Milnazik

 

Coed A

1st - Michael Wagner & Melann Amory

2nd - Jesse Smith & Ashley Brunner

 

Coed BB

1st/4th - Josh Zerbini & Maddie Flatt

1st/4th - Mo Etemad & Lauren Zeek

1st/4th - Steve Moll & Rebecca Heflin

1st/4th – Zach Ogden & Natalie Ogden

 

Coed B

1st - Reginald Tolentino & Yang Shan Chou

2nd - Brian Walheim & Sara Walheim

Gender Blind Quads A

1st - Kevin Ecklund, Mark Feiler, Jessica Crum, Ian Capp

2nd - Kurt Maysilles, Kaleb Ansell, Austin Braas, Zach Gingrich

 

Gender Blind Quads BB

1st - Rudy Vargas, Charlie Sabach, Chris Markley, Vlad Kopytyuk

2nd - Cristal Fernandez, Juan Rosario, Coulton Terry, Kennedy Wilson

 

Junior Girls 12U

1st - Jacque Rizzuto & Cynthia Huang

2nd - Melissa Hinkson & Veronica Vacca

 

Junior Girls 13U

1st - Sarah Dukissis & Stephanie Bahner

2nd - Laine Giovanniello & Mia Bellizzie

 

Junior Girls 14U

1st - Giovanna Fiordimondo & Emma Lessick

2nd - Katie Monaghan & Caroline Taylor

 

Junior Girls 15U

1st - Sydney Schwanbeck & Taylor Barth

2nd - Jade Ferguson & Emma Stalsitz

 

Junior Girls 16U

1st - Lynzi Force & Jordan Yarsevich

2nd - Emily Solomon & Mary Lauersen

 

Junior Girls 17U

1st - Cam Wild  & Jess Howard 

2nd - Sarah Lessig & Christina Nobile

 

Junior Girls 14U Quads

1st - Giovanna Fiordimondo, Emma Lessick, Elliet Manning, Katie Gentilotti

2nd - Kylie Michal, Bryn Carrigan, Sydney Chen, Carly Campbell

 

Junior Girls 18U Quads

1st - Jessica Howard, Kayla Dougherty, Rickelle Wescott, Cam Wild

2nd - Abigail Kosmalski, Grace Howard, Isabelle Bombas, Amelia Glanzmann

Frenzy Results

Mens Open

1st - David Evans & Nathaniel Miller

2nd - Ben Chinnici & Cory Chinnici

3rd/4th - Landon Shorts & Ryan Charterina

3rd/4th - Nolan Campbell & Dante McCoy

5th/8th - Christen Hartnett & Chad Nolen

5th/8th - Ian Capp & Jared Warner

5th/8th - Kevin Ecklund & Andrew Roberts

5th/8th - Shane Smith & Eric McGuiney

 

Mens AA

1st - Aaron Hoke & Evan Hoke

2nd - Ian Sundahl & Eric Kramer 

 

Mens A

1st - Sandon Eaton & Julian Dawson

2nd - Kyle Cook & Sarah Smith

 

Mens BB

1st - Ryan Charles & Jake Lobb

2nd - Drew Perhamus & Ryan Mattes

 

Womens Open

1st - Jessica Tramontozzi & Arden Fisher

2nd - Jessica Crum & Kelly Vieira 

3rd/4th - Cassie Kleespies & Chloee Kleespies

3rd/4th - Erin Harman & Lexi Kegerise

 

Womens AA

1st - Rosa Veliky & Casey Stump

2nd - Claire Bradshaw & Karlie McCreary

 

Womens A

1st - Eryn Brady & Cameron Brady

2nd - Emily Fridirici & Ashley Koller 

 

Womens BB

1st - Victoria Leidy & Morgan Reiss

2nd - Rachel Bitner & Emma Bitner

 

Junior Girls 17U

1st - Sarah Moore & Madeline Eby

2nd - Cassidy Crowe & Riley Dorer 

 

Junior Girls 16U

1st - Hailey Wolfe & Nevaeh Wolfe 

2nd - Karlee Ray & Dinah Stabinski 

 

Junior Girls 15U

1st - Jade Ferguson & Emma Stalsitz

2nd - Lexi Esh & Medea Esh

 

Junior Girls 14U

1st - Giovanna Fiordimondo & Molly Prendergast

2nd - Alexa Mork & Kate Kernicky

 

Coed AA

1st - Sammy Porter & Ian Capp

2nd - Cassie Kleespies & Jared Cook

 

Coed A

1st - Jacki Curci & Keval Mandalia

2nd - Chante Beard & Adam Frank

 

Coed BB

1st - Richard Pollock & Mikayla Stange

2nd - Dan Gentekos & Lauren Feeny

 

Coed B

1st - Greg Bankert & Karena Bankert

2nd - Dax Stauffer & Danae Stauffer

 

Quads BB

1st - Lauren Enfield, Kaleb Griffiths, Josh, Sep Vakili

2nd - Tim Crowe, Logan Crowe , Sam Miles, Jared Bodisch 

 

Junior Girls 14U Quads          

1st - Giovanna Fiordimondo, Katie Gentilotti, Molly Prendergast, Reagan Pagano

2nd - Emma Lessick, Joelle Pearlstein, Elliet Manning, Carly Campbell

MayFest

Mens Open

1st - Christen Hartnett & Nate Miller

2nd - Landon Shorts & Anthony Savage

3rd/4th – Sam Zhou & James Wing

3rd/4th – Ian Capp & Logan Gehman

5th/8th – Ben Werley & Jared Cook

5th/8th – Ryan McGinley & Cory Chinnici

5th/8th – Eric Hopton & Anthony Rivera

5th/8th – Travis Mintzer & Dylan Schlosser 

 

Mens AA

1st - Daniel Depue & Joel Depue

2nd - Kevin Cuff & Tim Moyer

 

Mens A

1st - Gary Gaenzle & Kyle Ziegler

2nd - Jose Angel & Ricardo Diaz

 

Mens BB

1st - Nathan Lear & Zech States

2nd - Chris Bono & Tim Ottinger

 

Mens B

1st - Luke Hess & Sydnie Metzker

2nd - Reginald Tolentino & Dean Borleo

 

Junior Boys 18U

1st - Seth Wesley & Nate Holliday 

2nd - Kyle Constine & Trey Weedon

 

Junior Boys 14U

1st - Trey West & Brady Colbert

2nd - Cristian Matos & Adam Mittl

 

Womens Open

1st - Cassie Kleespies & Chloee Kleespies

2nd - Erin Harman & Brittney Moyer

3rd/4th - Emily Poole & Hannah Wright

3rd/4th - Jesse Krasley & Avery Perosa

 

Womens AA

1st - Charlotte Montgomery & Claire Bradshaw

2nd - Nicole Geary & Lauren Kemmer

 

Womens A

1st - Maddie Wood & Brynn Dreisbach

2nd - Morgan Whiteman & Carolina Pett

 

Womens BB

1st - Megan Hinkle & Lauren Joy

2nd - Logan Martin & Sara Moore

 

Womens B

1st - Lizzy Hill & Abby Monks

2nd - Becca Godshall & Maria Iervolino

 

Coed AA

1st - Justin Devitt & Claire Bradshaw

2nd - Michael Lewis & Avery Perosa

 

Coed A

1st - Aaron Henne & Kristen Sipling

2nd - Mohammad Hashimi & Meghan Stack 

 

Coed BB

1st - Leo Humer & Madison Flatt

2nd - Josh Zerbini & Taylor Womack

 

Coed B

1st - Chris Hartung & Jenna Dubosky

2nd - Buddy Hill & Lizzy Hill

 

Quads A

1st - Nick Turko, Jon Wilson, Logan Priestas, Nate Mehl

2nd - Josh Farman, Anthony Savage, Jordan Robinson,  Connor Lammey

 

Quads BB

1st - Nicholas Wesley, Cameron Conkle, Jake Faust, Kaleb Ansell

2nd - Ankit Shah, Lou Ventura, Daniel Ventura, Justin Lewis

 

Junior Girls 18U

1st - Jessica Irwin & Leah Henderson

2nd - Jordan Yarsevich & Rileigh Cummings

 

Junior Girls 17U

1st - Aubrey Rentzel & Bryanna Miller

2nd - Ava Grapsy & Mary Rose Janny

 

Junior Girls 16U

1st - MacKenzy Ruggiero & Brianna West

2nd - Jenna Robinson & Hannah Pringle 

 

Junior Girls 15U

1st - Sydney Houchens & Elizabeth Barnes

2nd - Sydney Esquieres & Sydney Johnston

 

Junior Girls 14U

1st - Scarlett Jago & Courtney Shire

2nd - Giovanna Fiordimondo & Emma Lessick

 

Junior Girls 13U

1st - Samantha Mikulski & Mia Roof

2nd - Sarah Dukissis & Laine Giovanniello 

 

Junior Girls 12U

1st - Annelise Quinn & Piper Ruggiero 

2nd - Lauren Marsland & Delaney Schwind

 

Junior Girls 14U Quads

1st - Chayce Perna, Avery Tatasciore, Olivia Csrenko, Natalie  Schwartz

2nd - Kaitlynne Anderson, Myanna Green, Trinity Unger, Emma Sedeshe

2018 RESULTS

Glenn Tourney

Quads A

1st – Scott Bacon, Noah Bacon, Cory Parsons, Cameron Parsons

2nd – Kevin Cuff, Julian Rivera, Tim Moyer, Kyle Crowell

 

Quads BB

1st – Doug Blystone, Andy Grubb, Shane Manser, Chuck George

2nd – Andy Scherffel, Mark Maund, Teresa Grandzol, Greg Reilly

 

Quads B

1st – Garrett Bremer, Tyree Barron, Emanuele Loro, Megan Croswell

2nd – Ellie Kester, Raquel Hoffert, Dave Lomas, Ramsey Veitch

The Classic

Mens Open

1st – Ian Capp & Landon Shorts

1st – Dave Evans & Ryan McGinley

3rd/4th – Ryan Alu & Jake Milnazik

3rd/4th – Eric Clemens & Aaron Brooks

 

Mens AA

1st – Nathan Veli & Kenny Snyder

2nd – Josh McNulty & Ryan Sell

 

Mens A

1st – Robert Hachtman & Chris Foss

2nd – Justin Hoffert & Matt Rumsey

 

Mens BB

1st – Steve Moll & Lou Ventura

2nd - Glenn Massina & Chuck George

 

Womens Open

1st – Jessica Crum & Kelly Vieira

2nd - Cassie Kleespies & Kenzie Kleespies

3rd/4th – Lauren Hess & Mary Tobin

3rd/4th – Amanda Sawlsville & Lexi Kegerise

 

Womens AA

1st – Charlotte Montgomery & Katie Miller

2nd – Maddie Richard & Natalie Arm

 

Womens A

1st – Jan Appleby & Geena Close

2nd – Maddie Wood & Krista Wood

 

Womens BB

1st – Rebecca Heflin & Steph Deschoolmeester

2nd – Cat Smart & Kait MacIver

 

Girls 15U

1st – Olivia Turtzo & Madeline Orth

2nd – Isabella Ricevuto & Natalie Ricevuto

 

Girls U13

1st – Lauren Tauber & Alyssa Rachwal

2nd – Holly Hayes & Anna DiBona

 

Girls U12

King Fisher

Mens Open:

1st – Garret Dimm & Anthony Savage

2nd – Jared Cook & Logan Gehman

3rd/4th – Dante McCoy & Aaron Brooks

3rd/4th – Travis Moyer & Celtson Toote

 

Mens AA/A

1st – Mitchell Warner & Nic Shoemaker

2nd – Chris Kennedy & Mike Torres

 

Mens BB/B

1st – Nate Johnson & Jordan Carr

2nd – Eric Neiderer & Kirk Heflin

 

Boys 16U

1st – Grant Lorelli & Ian Crabtree

 

Boys 14U

1st – Owen Beshore & Owen Kohr

 

Womens Open

1st – Cassie Kleespies & Kenzie Kleespies

2nd – Samantha Crum & Kelly Vieira

 

Womens AA/A

1st – Maddie Richard & Alex Goode

2nd – Bryanna Miller & Abby Diehl

 

Womens BB/B

1st – Rachel Bitner & Emma Bitner

2nd – Danita Sauder & Brittany Eberly

 

Girls 16U

1st – Melinda Eglinton & Isabella Clauhs

2nd – Madeline Walker & Hope Gaskins

 

Girls 14U

1st – Ally Cummings & Cam de la Torre

2nd – Mailinh Godschall & Bryn Bautista

 

Girls 12U 

1st – Alivia Colgan & Allison Harvey

 

Quads Mens AA/A

1st – Cameron Tome, Jared Warner, Jake Kauffman, Ryan Bury

2nd – Kody Deiter, Tyler Wiley, Mark Fisher, Michael Fisher

 

Quads Mens BB/B

1st – Dan App, Dave App, Nathan Leierer, Jared Leierer

2nd – Billy Shellenberger, Phil Le, Shad Shoup, Ethan Shoup

 

Quads Womens AA/A

1st – Melissa Neuman, Melissa Appnel, Kristi Kauffman, Kristin Hershey

2nd – Hannah Stump, Kathleen Haefner, Emma Devore, Emma Dickson

 

Quads Womens BB/B

1st – Shelby Hildebrand, Julia Rill, Kate Tate, Jacqui Fisher

2nd – Heather Billet, Kaitlynn Schuler, Melissa Bowers, Ali Gantz

 

Quads Coed BB/B

1st – Josh Zerbini, Evan Bulcavage, Moe Hashimi, Carly Rumpf

2nd – Andrew Sides, Quinton Johnson, Ryan Cummings, Matie Rupp

"SportsFest"

Mens Open

1st – Logan Gehman & Ian Capp

2nd – Shane Donohue & Kris Fraser

3rd/4th – Ryan Genova & Matt Elias

3rd/4th – Nate Miller & Christen Hartnett

5th/8th – Ryan McGinley & Cory Chinnici

5th/8th – Shane Smith & Eric Clemens

5th/8th – Travis Moyer & Logan Hunsberger

5th/8th – Nolan Campbell & Fern Torres

 

Mens AA

1st – Larson Langlotz & Dan Depue

2nd – Sam Zhou & Yuan Rivera

 

Mens A

1st – Cameron Blanchard & Sam Maszkiewicz

2nd – Richard Hachtman & Matt Rumsey

 

Mens BB

1st – Thor Long & Chenla Long Jr.

2nd – Gannon Hessmiller & Steve Moll

honorable mention – Dan Mickle & Rick Torbert

 

Womens Open

1st – Cassie Kleespies & Kenzie Kleespies

2nd – Roberta McGuiney & Angela Bensend

3rd/4th – Erin Harman & Kat Castillo

3rd/4th – Haley Kleespies & Kelly Vieira   

 

Womens AA

1st – Casey Hawbaker & Rosa Veliky

2nd – Alexandria Castillo & Kelly Hayes

 

Womens A

1st – Rachel Hutchinson & Kristin West

2nd – Sydnie Metzker & Rylee Urban

 

Womens BB

1st – Steph Deschoolmeester & Lauren Zeek

2nd – Julie Luu & Carly Rumpf

 

Womens B

1st – Laura Knopp & Susie Lesher

2nd – Hannah Jardine & Megan Famularo

 

Girls U16

1st – Emma Tirjan & Allyson Saalfrank

2nd – Madison Hahn & Maiah Sabol 

 

Girls U15

1st – Elizabeth Flynn & Brianna West

2nd – MacKenzy Ruggiero & Brooke Adams

 

Girls U14

1st – Samantha Simmers & Alaina Roman

2nd – Rachel Forsythe & Reesie Ford

 

Girls U13

1st – Kylie Heinze & Hannah Horvath

2nd – Katie Monaghan & Caroline Taylor

 

Girls U12

1st – Natalie Ricevuto & Hutton Cordrey

2nd – Nala Kauer & Edan Kauer

 

Coed AA

1st – AJ Farman & Barb Fretz

2nd – Ryan Alu & Steph Judkins

Coed A

1st - Clark Handel & Jordan Carr

1st - Morgan Bankert and Ean Julius

 

Coed BB

1st – Mike Grather & Steph Deschoolmeester

1st – Billy Bryson & Bridget Lozier 

1st – Mitchel Gregg & Katie Lenker

 

Coed B

1st – Garrett Brenner & Susie Lesher

2nd – Greg Bankert & Karena Bankert

 

Quads A

1st – Mike Lewis, Sean Lewis, Tyler Phifer, Mike Zeky

1st – Natalie Stewart, Josh Stewart, Ben Seebold, Alex Finch

 

Quads BB

1st – Chenla Long Jr., Thor Long, Charlie Sabach, Quon Yao Wang

1st – Lauren Kerr, Margaret Benzing, Carlo Caiati, Eric Budge

 

Quads B

1st – Zach Shay, David Barnes, Sebastian Ramires, Dan Ramires

2nd – Matt Glessner, Nate Hunt, Hannah Baumer, Alyssa Vorbeck

 

Quads Girls 16U

1st – Jamie Byrne, Autumn Marrero, Kyleigh Brown, Ashley Houchens

2nd – Olivia Stasen, Rachel Wertz, Colleen McClintock, Bridgett Kelly

 

Quads Girls 14U

1st – Brynn Dreisbach, Sydney Houchens, Caleigh Nelson, Maren Maguire

2nd – Francine Parks, Devin Semitz, Sara Moyer, Delaney Jack

Players Open

Mens Open

1st – Eric Hopton & Garret Dimm

2nd – Anthony Savage & Landon Shorts

3rd/4th – Nate Miller & Dan Raffol

3rd/4th – Logan Hunsberger & Travis Moyer

 

Mens AA

1st – Scotty Stonebraker & Nate Cada

2nd – Jeremy Keating & Craig Genievich

 

Mens A

1st – Vothom Lu & Derrick Truong

2nd – Jason Huntzinger & Troy Huntzinger

 

Mens BB

1st – Josh Zerbini & Moe Hashimi

2nd – Robert Hachtman & Jess Hoogendoom

 

Womens A

1st – Rachel Hutchinson & Kirstin West

2nd – Natasha Wetten & Maranda Mills

 

Womens BB

1st – Christelle Wauthier & Janae Moran

2nd – Mallory Yeingst & Melanie Sheaffer

 

Girls U14

1st – Ally Cummings & Camille de la Torre

2nd – Rachel Forsythe & Alice Frank

 

Girls U13

1st – Zhanna Conner & Claire Hamilton

2nd – Darby Stetter & Johaana Dickerson

 

Coed AA

1st – Ryan Alu & Steph Judkins

2nd – Collin Welteroth & Kristen Sipling

 

Coed A

1st – Vothom Lu & Kelianne Comitalo

2nd – Isaiah Picard & Abby Picard

 

Coed BB

1st – Mitchel Gregg & Katie Lanker

2nd – Grant Duvall & Nikki Poissant

 

Quads A

1st – Anthony Savage, Nate Miller, Margot Gargus, Sarah Goncharoff

2nd – Ben Seebold, Hayden Wagner, Natalie Stewart, Josh Stewart

 

Quads BB

1st – Brianne Giangiobbe, Adam O’Hara, Carolyn Lukiewski, Chad Pezoldt

2nd – Jarred Barch, Jessica Highley, Tea Pasquele, Kat DeYesso

Horsham Day

Mens Open

1st – Christen Hartnett & Nate Miller 

2nd – Anthony Savage & Landon Shorts

3rd/4th – Colin Hunsberger & Tim Willits 

3rd/4th – Jon Keller & Garret Dimm

 

Mens AA

1st – Gabe Clemmer & Corey Kehs

2nd – Brian Aucher & Daniel Depue

 

Mens A

1st – Jarred Barch & Josh McNulty

2nd – Mark Anthony & Alex Fischbein

 

Mens BB

1st – Tres Ramirez & Kim Russo

2nd – Buddy Hill & Nate Singleton

 

Womens Open

1st – Xuan Gao & Carsen Mata

2nd – Laura Aushant & Amy Guarino

 

Womens A

1st – Charlotte Montgomery & Courtney Gernert

2nd – Sarah Goncharoff & Margot Gargus

 

Womens BB

1st – Jan Appleby & Katie Appleby-Miller

2nd – Kristy Wolanski & Rachel Marshall

 

Girls U15

1st – Brianna West & Cassidy Davis

2nd – Liz Gomez & Charlotte Patterson

 

Girls U12

1st – Holly Hayes & Anna DiBona

2nd – Claire Adams & Nala Kauer

 

Coed AA

1st – James Wing & Courtney Gernert

2nd – Justin Devitt & Claire Bradshaw

 

Coed A

1st – Sam Zhou & Alex Goode

2nd – Jamie Martin & Steph Judkins

Coed BB

1st – Caleb Bauer & Sela Herber

2nd – Jesse Smith & Ashley Brunner

 

Coed B

1st – Dean Borleo & Erica Ellis

2nd – Bobby Campbell & Megan Campbell

 

Quads A

1st – Kolby Smith, Dave Childs, Zech States, Nate Lear

2nd – Brian Aucher, Doug Mottin, Christian Zastavny, Larson Langlotz

 

Quads BB

1st – Matt Ross, Brandon Ross, Richard Path, Quan Wang

2nd – Josh Wonsidler, Dave Nolan, Kyle Murphy, Isaiah Han

Pre Rumble 2018

Mens Open

1st – Andrew Dentler & Shane Donohue

2nd - Christen Hartnett & Chad Nolen

3rd/4th – Nate Miller & Ian Capp 

3rd/4th – Kameron Beans & Garret Dimm

5th/8th – Ryan Genova & Matt Elias

5th/8th – Jon Keller & Eric Clemens

5th/8th – Eric Hopton & Anthony Rivera

5th/8th – Eric Lucas & Josue Castillo

 

Mens AA

1st – Keval Mandalia & Scotty Stonebraker

2nd – Sam Zhou & Tres Ramirez

 

Mens A

1st – Alex Czopek & Connor Dillon

2nd – Joel Braswell & Tristan Schraudner

 

Mens BB

1st – Bill Lumby & John Shuey

2nd – Nathan Johnson & Zach Johnson

 

Boys U16

1st – Reese Ganter & Owen Hanzelman

2nd – Cody Boyer & Patrick Gallagher

 

Boys U14

1st – Peyton Wolfe & Tyler McConnell

2nd – Michal Zukowski & Isaac Sider

 

Womens Open

1st – Cassie Kleespies & Kenzie Kleespies

2nd – Jessica Crum & Liga Strautniece

3rd/4th – Rachael Holehouse & Kat Castillo 

3rd/4th – Angie Smith & Kelly Vieira  

 

Womens A

1st – Cathy Harman & Katie Laughman

2nd – Maddie Richard & Carly Rumpf

 

Womens BB

1st – Mary Williams & Jasmine Ferrence

2nd – Emily Fridirici & Maggie Reisinger

 

Girls U17

1st – Sarah Straub & Emma Eginton

2nd – Dolce Witwell & Julia Bowes

 

Girls U16

1st – Emma Cummings & Ally Cummings

2nd – Jade Shellenberger & Lauren Kelly

 

Girls U14

1st – Anya Meyers & Riley Stoltzfus

2nd – Alana Whitwell & Georgia Bowese 

 

Coed AA

1st – Jared Cook & Cassie Kleespies

2nd – Keval Mandalia & Chloee Kleespies

 

Coed A

1st – Kyle Cook & Sarah Smith 

2nd – Isaiah Picard & Sabrina Harbaugh

 

Coed BB

1st – Kris Knight & Jean Moran

2nd – Chris Kleespies & Kenzie Kleespies 

 

Coed B

1st – Jason Goulet & Kenzie Maas

2nd – William Reaume & Elizabeth Reaume

 

Quads A

1st – Sepehr Vakili, Oliver Good, Kaleb Griffiths, Matthew Johnson

2nd – Anthony Savage, Rod Andres, Luke Pinto, Amanda Sawlsville 

 

Quads BB

1st – Joshua Ford, Mike Hartman, Francis Marshall, Justin Peloso

2nd – Erin Lutz, Quinn Williams, Emily Kyle, Nate Reinert

Keystone Frenzy 2018

Mens Open

1st – Dave Evans & Matt Clayton

2nd - Christen Hartnett & Chad Nolen 

3rd/4th – John Beck & Eli Porr

3rd/4th – Eric Hopton & Garret Dimm

5th/8th – Jared Cook & Colin Keefer

5th/8th – Ryan Genova & Ryan Chinnici

5th/8th – Logan Gehman & Ian Capp

5th/8th – Nolan Campbell & Shane Smith

 

Mens AA

1st – Mike Kunkel & Bob Robinette

2nd – Cameron Tome & Jared Warner

Mens A

1st – Brooks Thomazin & Kyle Cook

2nd – Matt Kiser & Matt Johnson

 

Mens BB

1st – Connor Dillon & CJ Bayly

2nd – Eric Zak & Jordan Zak

 

Womens Open

1st – Cassie Kleespies & Kenzie Kleespies

2nd – Erin Harman & Brittany Moyer

3rd/4th – Chloee Kleespies & Haley Kleespies

3rd/4th – Cara Schultz & Kat Castillo

 

Womens A

1st – Jacquelyn Curci & Sarrah Chab

2nd – Courtney Boyer & Kristen Hershey

 

Womens BB

1st - Jordyn Anderson & Katie Keefer

2nd – Sarah Straub & Emma Eglinton

 

Girls U16

1st – Fiona Douglas & Claire Cotton

2nd – Emma Cummings & Ally Cummings

 

Girls U15

1st – Alyssa Mott & Hannah Spayd

2nd - Karlee Ray & Erin Keavney

 

Girls U14

1st – Maddy Fratis & Emily Shirk

2nd – Kierstan Weyandt & Reagan Andrus

 

Coed AA

1st – Anthony Savage & Avery Perosa

2nd – AJ Farman & Erin Harman

 

Coed A

1st – James Koodathil & Jacquelyn Curci 

2nd – Chris Ortiz & Jordan Kern

 

Coed BB
1st – Mike Grather & Steph Deschoolmeester
1st – Billy Bryson & Bridget Lozier 
1st – Mitchel Gregg & Katie Lenker
1st - Connor Dillon & Alexis Morgan

 

Coed B

1st – Phil Landis & Ashley Landis

2nd – Greg Bankert & Karena Bankert

 

Quads A

1st – Ryan Bury, Eric Kramer, Nathan Johnson, Matt Kiser

2nd – Nick Wesley, Jake Faust, Cameron Conkle, Jacoby Green

 

Quads BB

1st – AJ Longacre, Kendall Garber, Clint Martin, Zach Clemmer

2nd – Danielle Gehman, Greta Weidemoyer, Kyle Cook, Kristy Gehman

 

Quads B

1st – Steve Shaw, Bryan Buckius, Nate Seeger, Gavin Orth

2nd – Colby Thompson, Owen Kohr, Jake Hornberger, Kyle Renner

 

Quads Girls 18U

1st – Jess Irwin, Erin Lutz, Taylor Morley, Rebecca Baker

2nd – Sarah Straub, Emma Eglington, Olivia Olsen, Kara Schiek

 

Quads Grils 16U

1st – Jasa Dublin, Alyssa Mott, Alison Kline, Hannah Spayd

2nd – Ally Cummings, Nyah Smiley, Camille de la Torre, Emma Bitner

MayFest 2018 

Coed AA

1st – Jon Wilson & Jesse Krasley

2nd – Anthony Savage & Erin Harman

 

Coed A

1st – Derrick Garrett & Jacki Curci

2nd – Sam Zhou & Alex Goode

 

Coed BB

1st – Joey McInerney & Kirstin West

2nd – Connor Stauffer & Madison Kreider

 

Coed B

1st – Jacob Thomas & Victoria Cappa

2nd – Lee Garner & Helen Luu

 

Quads A

1st – Luke Pinto, Benny Pinto, Alex Fortna, Eric Clemens

2nd – Don West, Mike Wagner, Luke Amory, Rob McVicker

 

Quads BB

1st – Dan Senier, Alex Benjamin, Lance Miller, Fernando Benavides

2nd – Chris Bono, Matt Rumsey, Buddy Hill, Tim Ottinger

 

Boys 16U

1st – Danil Kurtz & AJ Muffley

2nd - Brandon Achey & Zackary Naradko

 

Boys 14U

1st – Chase Robbins & Drew Perhamus

 

Girls 18U

1st – Grace Steurer & Mia Jago

2nd – Adriana Goetz-Morales & Jennifer Clifton

 

Girls 17U

1st – Caleya Tereska & Gabriella Mineo

2nd – Emma Eglinton & Sarah Staub

 

Girls 16U

1st – Sydney Heffner & Brooke Rockovits

2nd – Grace Grandinetti & Jamie Byrne

 

Girls 15U

1st – Brianna West & MacKenzy Ruggiero

2nd – Lindsey Nemeth & Jaiden Martellucci 

 

Girls 14U

1st – Sloane Rooney & Brynn Dreisbach

2nd – Maren McGuire & Sydney Houchens

 

Girls 13U

1st – Vanessa Amrick & Courtney Shire

2nd – Abby Schweitzer & Lauren Tauber

 

Girls 12U

1st – Isabella Martens & Carly Forsythe

2nd – Regina Mathur & Delaina Sine

 

Quads Girls 16U

1st – Jasa Dublin, Hannah Spayd, Alyssa Mott, Alison Kline

2nd – Maura Wilt, Thea Tugade, Sachiel Rosa, Kalliyana Long

 

Quads Girls 14U

1st – Madison Tatum, Elizabeth Williams, Samantha Jo Mikosky, Corinne Anderko

2nd – Ruby Frazier, Trinity Unger, Elizabeth Frazier, Caroline Williams